People

A | B | C | D | F | G | H | J | K | M | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Z

Research Faculty

Caitlin Bruce, PhD
Associate Professor
Paul Elliott Johnson, PhD
Assistant Professor
Olga Kuchinskaya, PhD
Associate Professor
Brenton J. Malin, PhD
Associate Professor
David L. Marshall, PhD
Associate Professor
Calum Matheson, PhD
Assistant Professor, Director of Debate
Gordon R. Mitchell, PhD
Associate Professor, Associate Professor of Clinical and Translational Science
Lester C. Olson, PhD
Chair, Professor of Communication and Chancellor’s Distinguished Teacher
Ronald J. Zboray, PhD
Professor, Director of Graduate Studies

Lecturers

Mickey Bannon, PhD
Lecturer II, Director of Oral Communication Lab
Lynn Clarke, PhD
Lecturer II, Director of Public Speaking, Director of Speaking in the Disciplines
Weiming Gorman, PhD
Lecturer, Affiliated Faculty with Gender, Sexuality and Women's Studies
Meredith Guthrie , PhD
Lecturer II, Director of Undergraduate Advising
David Molina
Lecturer, Advisor

Visiting Appointments

Andrew Allsup
Visiting Instructor/Graduate Student
Hillary Ash
Visiting Lecturer
Georgia Bedford, PhD
Visiting Lecturer
Daniel Beresheim
Visiting Instructor/Graduate Student
Curry Chandler, PhD
Visiting Lecturer
Ambrose Curtis
Visiting Instructor/Graduate Student
Elfriede Fürsich, Ph.D.
Visiting Associate Professor
Emily Herrington, PhD
Visiting Lecturer
Janet Skupien, PhD
Visiting Scholar
Mary Saracino Zboray
Visiting Scholar

Part-time Faculty

Joshua Beaty
Part-Time Instructor
Ellen Cohn, PhD
Part-Time Lecturer
Lloyd Corder, PhD
Part-Time Lecturer
Jim Dutcher
Part-Time Instructor
Rachel Friem
Part-time Instructor
John W. Gareis, PhD
Part-time Senior Lecturer
Katie Margolis, PhD
Lecturer
Curtis McQueary
Part-time Instructor
Timothy Michaels, PhD
Part-Time Lecturer
Marianne Pabis, PhD
Part-time Lecturer
James Talerico
Part-Time Instructor

Graduate Students

Sierra Abram
Graduate Student
Samuel Allen
Graduate Student
Charles- Anthony Athanasopoulos
Graduate Student
Jessica Benham, MA
Graduate Student
Ryan Blank
Graduate Student
Logan Blizzard
Graduate Student
E. Chebrolu
Graduate Student
Rachel Clancy
Graduate Student
Sarah Constant
Graduate Student
Kamiran Dadah
Graduate Student
Deborah Danuser
Graduate Student
Max Dosser
Graduate Student
Kaitlyn Haynal
Graduate Student
Alex J Holguin
Graduate Student
Kelly O'Donnell
Graduate Student
Alvin Primack
Graduate Student & TA/TF Mentor
Kory Riemensperger
Graduate Student
Corinne Sugino
Graduate Student
Aaron Swanlek
Graduate Student
Tomonori Teraoka
Graduate Student
Reed Van Schenck
Graduate Student
Robin Zwier
Graduate Student

Staff

Lauri Freund
Program Administrator
Brandi McClain
Administrator - Graduate Secretary
Lois Wade
Administrative Assistant