People

A | B | C | D | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z

Research Faculty

Caitlin Bruce, PhD
Assistant Professor
Paul Elliott Johnson, PhD
Assistant Professor
Olga Kuchinskaya, PhD
Associate Professor
John Lyne, PhD
Professor of Communication
Brenton J. Malin, PhD
Associate Professor
David L. Marshall, PhD
Associate Professor
Calum Matheson, PhD
Assistant Professor, Director of Debate
Gordon R. Mitchell, PhD
Associate Professor, Associate Professor of Clinical and Translational Science
Lester C. Olson, PhD
Chair, Professor of Communication and Chancellor’s Distinguished Teacher
Ronald J. Zboray, PhD
Professor

Lecturers

Mickey C. Bannon
Lecturer, Director of Oral Communication Lab
Allie Chase
Lecturer
Lynn Clarke, PhD
Lecturer, Director of Public Speaking, Director of Speaking in the Disciplines
John W. Gareis, PhD
Lecturer/Director of Undergraduate Advising
Weiming Gorman, PhD
Lecturer
Meredith Guthrie , PhD
Lecturer
David Molina
Lecturer

Visiting Appointments

Samuel Allen
Graduate Student/ Visiting Instructor
Andrew Allsup
Graduate Student/ Visiting Instructor
Olga Blackledge
Visiting Instructor
Ryan Blank
Graduate Student/ Visiting Instructor
Logan Blizzard
Graduate Student/ Visiting Instructor
Curry Chandler
Graduate Student
Ambrose Curtis
Graduate Student/ Visiting Instructor
Elfriede Fürsich, Ph.D.
Visiting Associate Professor
Kaitlyn Haynal
Graduate Student
Janet Skupien, PhD
Visiting Scholar
Mary Saracino Zboray
Visiting Scholar

Part-time Faculty

Joshua Beaty
Part-Time Instructor
Johan Bodaski, PhD
Part-Time Instructor
Ellen Cohn, PhD
Part-Time Instructor
Lloyd Corder, PhD
Part-Time Instructor
Jim Dutcher
Part-Time Instructor
Rachel Friem
Instructor
Emily Herrington
Graduate Student
Jack Loeffler
Part- time Faculty
Katie Margolis, PhD
Lecturer
Curtis McQueary
Instructor
Katie O'Neill
Part-Time Instructor
Marianne Pabis, PhD
Part- time Faculty
Gerald R. Shuster, PhD
Part-Time Instructor

Graduate Students

Sierra Abram
Graduate Student
Hillary Ash
Graduate Student
Charles- Anthony Athanasopoulos
Graduate Student
Jessica Benham, MA
Graduate Student
Daniel Beresheim
Graduate Student
Curry Chandler
Graduate Student
Rishi Chebrolu
Graduate Student
Rachel Clancy
Graduate Students
Sarah Constant
Graduate Student
Piper Corp
Graduate Student
Kamiran Dadah
Graduate Student
Deborah Danuser
Graduate Student
Max Dosser
Graduate Student
Derek Griesbach
Graduate Student
Kaitlyn Haynal
Graduate Student
Alexander Holguin
Graduate Student
Amber Kelsie
Graduate Student
Kelly O'Donnell
Graduate Student
Alvin Primack
Graduate Student
Kory Riemensperger
Graduate Student
Nicholas Stefanski
Graduate Student
Corinne Sugino
Graduate Student
Aaron Swanlek
Visiting Instructor
Tomonori Teraoka
Graduate Student
William Upchurch
Graduate Student
Reed Van Schenck
Graduate Student
Robin Zwier
Graduate Student

Staff

Lauri Freund
Program Administrator
Mary J. Hamler
Department Administrator
Brandi McClain
Administrator - Graduate Secretary
Lois Wade
Administrative Assistant