People

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | O | P | R | S | T | U | W | Y | Z

Research Faculty

Caitlin Bruce, PhD
Assistant Professor
E. Johanna Hartelius, PhD
Assistant Professor
Paul Elliott Johnson, PhD
Assistant Professor
Olga Kuchinskaya, PhD
Associate Professor
John Lyne, PhD
Professor of Communication/Director of Graduate Studies
Brenton J. Malin, PhD
Associate Professor
David L. Marshall, PhD
Assistant Professor
Calum Matheson, PhD
Assistant Professor
Gordon R. Mitchell, PhD
Associate Professor
Lester C. Olson, PhD
Chair, Professor of Communication and Chancellor’s Distinguished Teacher
John Poulakos, PhD
Associate Professor
Ronald J. Zboray, PhD
Professor

Lecturers

Mickey Bannon
Lecturer, Director of Oral Communication Lab
Lynn Clarke, PhD
Lecturer, Director of Public Speaking, Director of Speaking in the Disciplines
Eric English, PhD
Lecturer
John W. Gareis, PhD
Lecturer/Director of Undergraduate Advising
Meredith Guthrie , PhD
Lecturer

Affiliated Faculty

Jane Feuer, PhD
Professor of English
Lucy Fisher, PhD
Distinguished Professor of English, Director of Film Studies

Visiting Appointments

Olga Blackledge
Visiting Instructor
Bryan Blankfield, PhD
Visiting Faculty
David DeIuliis, PhD
Visiting Faculty
Chloe Hansen
Visiting instructor
Sydney Pasquinelli
Visiting Faculty
Janet Skupien, PhD
Visiting Scholar
Mary Saracino Zboray
Visiting Scholar

Part-time Faculty

Joshua Beaty
Part-Time Instructor
Ellen Cohn, PhD
Part-Time Instructor
Lloyd Corder, PhD
Part-Time Instructor
Jim Dutcher
Part-Time Instructor
Rachel Furman
Instructor
Weiming Gorman, PhD
Part-Time Lecturer
Katie Margolis, PhD
Lecturer
Curtis McQueary
Instructor
Timothy Michaels
Part-Time Lecturer
Gerald R. Shuster, PhD
Part-Time Instructor
Eric Sloss
Instructor
Deborah Wanamaker, JD
Part-Time Lecturer

Graduate Students

Samuel Allen
Graduate Student
Andrew Allsup
Graduate Student
Hillary Ash
Graduate Student
Timothy Barr
Graduate Student
Jessica Benham, MA
Graduate Student
Daniel Beresheim
Graduate Student
Ryan Blank
Graduate Student
Logan Blizzard
Graduate Student
Larissa Brian
Visiting Faculty
Tyler Brunette
Graduate Student
Curry Chandler
Graduate Student
Rishi Chebrolu
Graduate Student
Erica Clarke
Graduate Student
Piper Corp
Graduate Student
Emily Deering Crosby
Graduate Student
Ambrose Curtis
Graduate Student
Deborah Danuser
Graduate Student
Christopher Fischer
Graduate Student
Derek Griesbach
Graduate Student
Taylor Hahn
Graduate Student
Andrea Hanna
Graduate Student
Kaitlyn Haynal
Graduate Student
Elise Homan
Graduate Student
Dominique Johnson
Graduate Student
Amber Kelsie
Graduate Student
Nicholas Maradin, III
Graduate Student
Donica O'Malley
Graduate Student
Katie O'Neill
Alvin Primack
Graduate Student
Jennifer Reinwald
Graduate Student
Emily Ruppel
Graduate Student
Nicholas Stefanski
Graduate Student
Aaron Swanlek
Graduate Student
Tomonori Teraoka
Graduate Student
William Upchurch
Graduate Student
Birney Young
Graduate Student
Robin Zwier
Graduate Student

Staff

Lauri Freund
Program Administrator
Mary J. Hamler
Department Administrator
Brandi McClain
Administrator - Graduate Secretary
Julie Rosol
Undergraduate Secretary